V8 Supercars - 2011 Season Full Races on DVD


Each round comes boxed and has both race 1 and race 2

Race Event Circuit City / State Date Winner Team
1 United Arab Emirates Yas V8 400 Yas Marina Circuit Yas Island, United Arab Emirates 10–12 Feb Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering
2 James Courtney Holden Racing Team
3 South Australia Clipsal 500 Adelaide Adelaide Street Circuit Adelaide, South Australia 17–20 Mar Garth Tander Holden Racing Team
4 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering
5 New Zealand ITM Hamilton 400 Hamilton Street Circuit Hamilton, New Zealand 15–17 Apr Rick Kelly Kelly Racing
6 Shane Van Gisbergen Stone Brothers Racing
7 Western Australia Trading Post Perth Challenge[4] Barbagallo Raceway Perth, Western Australia 29 Apr-1 May Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering
8 Jason Bright Brad Jones Racing
9 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering
10 Victoria (Australia) Winton Winton Motor Raceway Benalla, Victoria 20–22 May Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering
11 Jason Bright Brad Jones Racing
12 Northern Territory Skycity Triple Crown Hidden Valley Raceway Darwin, Northern Territory 17–19 Jun Rick Kelly Kelly Racing
13 Shane Van Gisbergen Stone Brothers Racing
14 Queensland Sucrogen Townsville 400 Townsville Street Circuit Townsville, Queensland 8–10 Jul Garth Tander Holden Racing Team
15 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering
16 Queensland Coates Hire Ipswich 300[5] Queensland Raceway Ipswich, Queensland 19–21 Aug Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering
17 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering
18 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering
19 Victoria (Australia) L&H 500 Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit Phillip Island, Victoria 16–18 Sep Craig Lowndes
Mark Skaife
Triple Eight Race Engineering
20 New South Wales Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Mount Panorama Circuit Bathurst, New South Wales 6–9 Oct Garth Tander
Nick Percat
Holden Racing Team
21 Queensland Armor All Gold Coast 600 Surfers Paradise Street Circuit Surfers Paradise, Queensland 21–23 Oct Jamie Whincup
Sébastien Bourdais
Triple Eight Race Engineering
22 Mark Winterbottom
Richard Lyons
Ford Performance Racing
23 Tasmania Falken Tasmania Challenge Symmons Plains Raceway Launceston, Tasmania 11–13 Nov


24

25 Victoria (Australia) Norton 360 Sandown Challenge Sandown Raceway Melbourne, Victoria 18–20 Nov


26

27 New South Wales Sydney Telsta 500 Homebush Street Circuit Sydney, New South Wales 2–4 Dec


28



   
  The content on this site is Copyright © 2006 by formulaonestuff.com  All Rights Reserved

 This website is unofficial and is not associated in any way with the Formula One group of companies. F1, FORMULA ONE, FORMULA 1, FIA FORMULA ONE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP, GRAND PRIX and related marks are trade marks of Formula One Licensing B.V

  Site Map